This site uses cookies to enhance your customer experience. Click here to find out more or click here to acknowledge this notice.

Council Services

View search and A to Z

Council & Democracy

Parish Council Election Results 2011


Parish of Audley (Audley Ward)

NamePartyVotes
John CornesLib Dem387
Betty KinnersleyLib Dem252
Philip MorganLab289
Val PearsonLib Dem287
Roger RuddleUKIP167
Christopher SymondsLib Dem239

Cornes, Kinnersley, Morgan and Pearson are elected.

Parish of Audley (Halmer End Ward)

NamePartyVotes
Mark BarlowUKIP177
Paul BreuerLab419
Chris CooperLib Dem269
Kirstie DavisonLib Dem265
Eric DurberLib Dem214
Ron KinnersleyLib Dem189
Trevor SprostonLib Dem284

Breuer, Cooper, Davison, Durber and Sproston are elected.

Parish of Betley (Betley Ward)

NamePartyVotes
Robert Bettley-Smith 184
Karen Burton 202
Sebastian Daly 260
Tricia Gee 148
David Hales  215
Richard Head     214
Mike Prickett 162
Johanne Thomas 207

Bettley-Smith, Burton, Daly, Hales, Head and Thomas are elected.

Town of Kidsgrove (Butt Lane Ward)

NamePartyVotes
Raymond AstleLab543
Silvia BurgessLib Dem541
John EvansLab557
Lynda GriffithsLib Dem391
John HoldcroftUKIP459
Dennis RichardsLib Dem382
Kyle RobinsonLab597
John TaylorLab632

Astle, Burgess, Evans, Holdcroft, Robinson and Taylor are elected.

Town of Kidsgrove (Kidsgrove Ward)

NamePartyVotes
Margaret AstleLab905
Reginald BaileyLab785
Colin BrownLib Dem488
Edmund ChrzanowskiLab549
Leslie GoldspinkLab635
Margaret HagenLab559
Tricia HarrisonUKIP660
Mary MaxfieldLib Dem584
Ian ShepherdUKIP489
Kyle-Noel TaylorLab564

Astle, Bailey, Goldspink, Harrison, Maxfield and Taylor are elected.

Town of Kidsgrove (Newchapel Ward)

NamePartyVotes
Elsie BatesLab337
Carly GrattageLab295
Victor Jukes 381
Michael Prosser    UKIP281
Paul WaringLab348

Bates, Grattage, Jukes and Waring are elected.

Town of Kidsgrove (Ravenscliffe Ward)

NamePartyVotes
Gill BurnettLab517
Stephanie BurnettLab422
Doris HallLib Dem313
Geoffrey HallLib Dem352
Geoffrey LockeUKIP466
David Stringer    Lab418

G Burnett, S Burnett, Locke and Stringer are elected.

Town of Kidsgrove (Talke Ward)

NamePartyVotes
David AllportLab515
Arthur AmosInd252
Matthew BannerUKIP445
David DanielsLib Dem479
Janet ParsonsLib Dem315
John ParsonsLib Dem289

Allport, Banner, Daniels and Janet Parsons are elected

Bookmark this page using

  • Internet Crystal Mark 044
  • Investers In People Silver
  • gov.uk